01482 564646

admin@gantonschool.org.uk

A A A

An inclusive community committed to excellence in personalised learning and well being

Our Staff

Ganton School Staff List

Senior Leadership Team

 

Mr Eddy Wharton Headteacher
Mr Alec Young Deputy Headteacher 
Learning Lead
Mr Jordan Pullen Assistant Head ~ Primary School 
Primary Lead
Mrs Helen Robinson Assistant Head ~ Secondary 
Key Stage 3 and PMLD Lead
Mr Tom Radge Assistant Headteacher 14 – 19 Lead
Mr Sam Chegwin Pathway 16 Manager
Mrs Julie Venus Community Safeguarding Lead

Admin / Premises Staff

 

Mrs Zoe Netherton School Business Manager
Mrs Jayne Smith Assistant School Business Manager
Victor Hone Site Facilities Officer
Malcolm Davison Site Facilities Officer
Danielle Abbott Admin Officer
Sally Deyes Admin Officer
Janet Busby Admin Officer
Lindsay Forrest Admin Officer
Amanda Lee Pool Manager
Leanne Cartlich Pool Instructor
Alex Moon Pool Instructor
Jo Taylor Pathway 16 Coaches
Dianne Ward Pathway 16 Coaches
Ben Stonehouse Pathway 16 Coaches
Sarah Spencer Pathway 16 Coaches
Joy Barnes Pathway 16 Coaches
Kerry Anne Horsfield Pathway 16 Coaches
Ailie Clark Pathway 16 Teaching Assistant
Vicki Thompson Pathway 16 Teaching Assistant
Sue Banbury Communication Team
Laura Ellerington Communication Team
Lisa O’Connell Communication Team
Sarah Grindley Outreach Team
Kerrie Nuttall Outreach Team

Primary Teachers Teaching Assistants
Fiona Taylor - Twinkles Amy Laverack
Dan Laney - Sparkles Angie Dunn
Helen Horsley - Saturn Caroline Clark
Nikki Coulman - Sun Charlotte Harrison
Abbi Carter - Galaxy Chloe Fisher
Annette Burn - Mercury Christine Thompson (Maternity)
Mandy Blake - Comet Claire Welburn
Meg Storey (Hull SCITT Trainee) Daisy Thompson
Sue Banbury Debbie Lamplough
Elisha Freeman
Emma Jones
Gemma How
Jack Gilbey
Jackie Nicklin
Jane Motherby
Jayne Illingworth
Jenny Easson
Jodie Litten
Kasia Strzebala
Kate Jones
Laura Brown
Lesley Mankle
Mikkaela Kirkby
Natalie Petty
Suzanne Duck
Tara Tock
Vicky Mutch
Wayne Hepple

 

Key Stage 3 and PMLD Teachers Teaching Assistants
Jacqui Long - Stars Alex Moon
Pam Foster - Pluto Angelina Fielder
Rachael Monday - Mars Chloe Render
Hayley Venus - Jupiter Chloe Tock
Sarah Tanzell/Diane Martin - Venus Dawn Lawson
Andrew Garmston - Neptune Helen Drammeh
Jayne Ward
Jessica Rowland
Joan Edgar
Julie Cobbett
Karen Caroll
Karen Train
Kate Jones
Lesley Mankle
Naomi Wileman
Sharon Chamberlain
Sharon Tillison
Tina Eagle
Tracey Saleh

 

14 - 19 Phase Teachers Teaching Assistants
Asa Hancock- Gold Andrea Windass
Mike Mallinson – Orange Ann Bamforth
Sarah Caley - Blue Carol Hammond
Karen Scott - Green Cathy Wallis
Megan Brown - Purple Charlotte Parkinson
Claire Neadley – Larkin Charlotte Power
Chris Wilson
Dale Cavany
Danny Khan
Darren Haughey
Debbie Dobson
Debbie Dobson
Debbie Sims
Doug Dixon
Emma Whitford
Jackie Sumners
Kathleen Jones
Katie Worthington
Natalia Baron
Natalie Hicks
Nicky Williams
Paula King
Shirley Finch
Simon Rees
Stephen Baxter