01482 564646

admin@gantonschool.org.uk

A A A

"Building Resilience Not Reliance" An inclusive community committed to excellence in personalised learning and well being

Our Staff

Ganton School Staff List

Senior Leadership Team

 

Mr Eddy Wharton Headteacher
Mr Alec Young Deputy Headteacher 
Learning Lead and Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mr Jordan Pullen Assistant Head ~ Primary School 
Primary Lead
Mrs Helen Robinson Assistant Head ~ Secondary 
Key Stage 3 and PMLD Lead
Mr Tom Radge Assistant Headteacher ~ Post 14 Lead
Mrs Katrina McLane Community Safeguarding Coordinator (Deputy DSL)
 

Admin / Premises Staff

 

Zoe Netherton School Business Manager
Jayne Smith Assistant School Business Manager
Victor Hone Site Facilities Manager
Billy Kinnersley Site Facilities Officer
Danielle Abbott Admin Officer
Sally Deyes Admin Officer
Janet Busby Admin Officer
Lindsay Forrest Admin Officer (On Secondment) 
Amanda Lee Pool Manager
Leanne Cartlich Pool Instructor
Alex Moon Pool Instructor
Laura Ellerington  Communication Team
Sarah Grindley Outreach Team
Kerrie Nuttall Outreach Team & ELSA
 

Primary Teachers Teaching Assistants
Fiona Taylor - Earth Amy Laverack (Maternity Leave)
Dan Laney - Sparkles Angie Dunn
 Mandy Blake - Comet Bryony Wallis
Megan Storey (NQT) - Saturn Caroline Clark
Nikki Coulman - Sun Charlotte Parkinson
TBC ~ Twinkles Chloe Tock
Annette Burn - Mercury Claire Welbourn
             Daisy Thompson
  Debbie Lamplough
Elisha Freeman
Emma Jones (Maternity Leave)
Gemma How
Jack Gilbey (ELSA)
Jackie Nicklin
Jane Motherby
Jayne Illingworth
Jenny Easson
Jessica Waudby (Apprentice)
Jodie Litten
Karen Carroll
Kashia Strzebala
Laura Brown
Mikkaela Kirkby
Natalie Petty
Suzanne Duck
Tara Tock (Maternity Leave)
Vicky Mutch
Wayne Hepple


 

Key Stage 3 and PMLD Teachers Teaching Assistants
Helen Horsley/Diane Martin - Stars Alex Moon
Pam Foster - Pluto Angelina Fielder
Andy Garmston- Mars Chloe Render
Hayley Venus - Jupiter Chloe Tock
Hannah Shearring - Venus Dawn Lawson
Georgia Oliver
Helen Drammeh
Jayne Ward
Jessica Rowland
Joan Edgar
Julie Cobbett
Karen Carroll
Karen Train
Kate Jones
Lesley Mankle
Naomi Wileman
Sharon Chamberlain
Sharon Tillison
Tina Eagle
Tracey Saleh

 

14 - 19 Phase Teachers Teaching Assistants
Sarah Caley- Gold Andrea Windas
Mike Mallinson – Orange Ann Bamforth
Asa Hancock - Blue Cathy Wallis
Karen Scott - Green
Megan Brown - Purple Charlotte Rule
Claire Neadley – Larkin Chris Wilson
Rachael Hatfield - The Studio Dale Cavany
Danny Khan
Darren Haughey
Debbie Dobson
Debbie Sims
Doug Dixon
Emma Whitford
Jackie Sumners
Simon Rees 
Katie Bailey
Katie Worthington
Natalia Barton
Natalie Hicks
Nicola Williams
Shirley Finch